Southern Cross University Selection List 2024

The much-anticipated Grade 12 Southern Cross University Selection List 2024 for the academic year has arrived, courtesy of the Department of Higher Education, Research, Science, and Technology (DHERST). For prospective students with their sights set on Southern Cross University, this marks the culmination of months of anticipation.

122 aspiring scholars have been granted the opportunity to pursue their academic aspirations and have their names on the Southern Cross University Selection List 2024  To discover if your name is among them, simply check for your name below or download the file here. Other PNG Universities’ selection lists are available here.

Southern Cross University Selection List 2024

  1.  Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2357603102 ALFFY KEIEN M Henganofi Secondary
  2.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2365810105 ANDAWA EXAVIOR M Kerevat National School of Excellence
  3.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2357642106 ANTHON KUNA M Daulo Secondary
  4.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2363764106 BEE STALLONE M AOG Secondary
  5.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2365601122 CARROLL DENISE F Kokopo Secondary
  6.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2364603134 DAIPO IMMANUEL M Bialla Secondary School
  7.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2355600132 ENTA VENESSA F Popondetta Secondary
  8.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2369810155 GEVA IROMOS M Port Moresby National High
  9.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2358600236 GUIYOP EZEKIEL M Kerowagi Secondary
  10.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2362601174 HICKEY SNORAH F Tusbab Secondary
  11.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2353810181 HUEMBI CAMPBORN M Sogeri National School of Excellence
  12.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2357600278 IROMA LINCY F Goroka Secondary School
  13.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2366603156 KAPPU BENJAMIN M Lihir Secondary
  14.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2369605207 KARESA ALEX M Waigani Christian College
  15.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2357642169 KASOWAHO EMMANUEL M Daulo Secondary
  16.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2363810181 KATAKOKAM ONEN M Wawin National School of Excellence
  17.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2373635200 KELLY SAMSON M Fr Peter (Fatima) Secondary
  18.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2370641107 KEPSON POXIE F Highlands Lutheran International
  19.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2357810214 KOIVI LEO M Aiyura National High
  20.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2362635178 KOMBOGURUEMMANUEL M Malala Catholic Secondary
  21.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2371600189 KRITOE CELEBAJACOB M Kiunga Secondary
  22.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2356601195 KURANDA STEWARD M Ialibu Secondary
  23.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2369637201 KURI BEEAMBO F Jubilee Secondary
  24.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2361637202 LIMUD SALVIAN M Bishop Leo Secondary
  25.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2365635161 LONDA LEONORAH F OLSH – Vunapope Secondary
  26.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2363810215 MANGA MESLYN F Wawin National School of Excellence
  27.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2369901116 MELI SAGE F Kundu International Academy
  28.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2359608198 MEREP GIBBINS M Paglum Secondary
  29.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2369600370 PALIA JUSTINE M Badihagwa Technical Secondary
  30.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2363762121 PEKAH BACCARABELLA F Coronation College
  31.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2359601434 PERRY ALLAN M Mt. Hagen Secondary
  32.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2362621178 SAMSON JACKSON KIBABM Good Shepherd Luth. Secondary
  33.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2362635269 SAWIN MAGDELINE F Malala Catholic Secondary
  34.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2356615153 SIMON HOWARD M Kaupena Secondary
  35.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2357602335 SOKOM PHILIP M Bena Bena Secondary
  36.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2369810337 SOMERA PAITRA F Port Moresby National High
  37.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2359610182 TENIS SELON M Kiripia Secondary
  38.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2361600372 ULAI GLENSON M Brandi Secondary
  39.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2369701172 WARREN ERIKA OFEINA F Port Moresby Grammar
  40.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2367601196 WASINALA NATASHA F Buin Secondary
  41.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2361600413 WRAKONEN DION M Brandi Secondary
  42.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2359615488 YAND THOMSON M Kui Wamp Nga Secondary
  43.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a major in Entrepreneurship and Innovation) 2367635204 YANGO JESSICA F St.Mary’s (Asitavi) Secondary
  44.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2363620101 ABEL KISO M Bumayong Lutheran Secondary
  45.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369532101 AGI JULIA F Malolo International
  46.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369801104 AMINI GAIKOVINA M Port Moresby International
  47.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369801112 BAUELUA ELIJAH M Port Moresby International
  48.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2362635122 BINOP DONALD M Malala Catholic Secondary
  49.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369701109 BITAS JACELIN MAY LINDO F Port Moresby Grammar
  50.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2357600170 BUNO RAYMOND M Goroka Secondary School
  51.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369801121 CHAN CAELAN JULIUSM Port Moresby International
  52.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2357602169 GOGURA VERO F Bena Bena Secondary
  53.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2359620162 GOIMA STEVEN M Kitip Lutheran Secondary
  54.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369635136 GOMARA HAIVETA M De La Salle (Bomana) Secondary
  55.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369600201 HENI UA M Badihagwa Technical Secondary
  56.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2358602181 HENRY ROBERT M Muaina Secondary
  57.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2357642144 HOTE KARIYE M Daulo Secondary
  58.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2359600241 JOSEPH NEWMAN M Hagen Park Secondary
  59.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2354600183 KAIRO JOE DAISY F Cameron Secondary
  60.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2363604233 KAISOM BLANCH’E F Lae Secondary
  61.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2363601247 KATUR LYDIAH F Busu Secondary
  62.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2363601254 KEN TASIYO F Busu Secondary
  63.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2357601224 KIAS ELMAS M Kainantu Technical Secondary
  64.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2359610136 KOROWA DAVIDE M Kiripia Secondary
  65.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2356602167 KOYANDA NICKSON M Kagua Secondary
  66.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2356600227 KUNDA LINUS M Mendi Secondary
  67.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2359600311 KUNJIL BROOKLYN M Hagen Park Secondary
  68.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2357602255 LA’AVE LADEN M Bena Bena Secondary
  69.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2352600145 LAKEA ELIJAH M Coronation (Kerema) Secondary
  70.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2365607182 MEGE GLADYS F Warangoi Secondary
  71.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2361810240 NAKUAN SHONA F Passam National High
  72.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369801188 NAMBIS DAPHNEY F Port Moresby International
  73.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369701150 ORTIZ RIO RECCA MACALLAN F Port Moresby Grammar
  74.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369801207 PIASON GRACE F Port Moresby International
  75.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2353810324 SEVANA ROBERT M Sogeri National School of Excellence
  76.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2357600608 SOLOMOHAFAPITOLI M Goroka Secondary School
  77.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2359620436 THOMAS CHARLES M Kitip Lutheran Secondary
  78.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2359601548 TIMBI GEORGINA F Mt. Hagen Secondary
  79.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2365635225 TIOTAM SHARON F OLSH – Vunapope Secondary
  80.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2369701168 TONGOGO OLIVIA F Port Moresby Grammar
  81.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2357600666 WEMIN SIRE M Goroka Secondary School
  82.   Bachelor of Business and Enterprise (with a specialization in Accounting) 2363604535 YAUROB EMMANUEL M Lae Secondary
  83.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2356600112 BEN JUDAH M Mendi Secondary
  84.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2357600160 BISHOP BENSON M Goroka Secondary School
  85.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2369801120 CAKAUKEIVUYAILIAVE M Port Moresby International
  86.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2365810125 DARIUS GUNTHER M Kerevat National School of Excellence
  87.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2363601159 EAPAEA MIRO M Busu Secondary
  88.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2357600208 ENSIS MORGAN M Goroka Secondary School
  89.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2369810148 FITZGIBBON STEWARD M Port Moresby National High
  90.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2357620181 GETIO RYAN M Asaroka Lutheran Secondary
  91.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2357602191 IVAN THOMAS M Bena Bena Secondary
  92.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2363604222 JAPU NEVILLE M Lae Secondary
  93.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2370620213 KAEOK NATHAN M St Pauls (Pausa) Secondary
  94.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2358620216 KAMA ROBINA F Kundiawa Lutheran Day Secondary
  95.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2363810180 KASAYAH RUTH F Wawin National School of Excellence
  96.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2359604145 KINIWI VICKY F Tambul Secondary
  97.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2369801167 KORAWALI JOSIAH WAIRAM Port Moresby International
  98.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2361637213 MANIMBI JASON M Bishop Leo Secondary
  99.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2365810214 MERAVEKA HAYMISH M Kerevat National School of Excellence
  100.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2363604345 MOYAP JEREMEL M Lae Secondary
  101.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2360635168 NALSORO RICHARD M St Ignatius Secondary
  102.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2359620324 NYALA LAVINE F Kitip Lutheran Secondary
  103.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2370620349 OPOP JEREMIAH M St Pauls (Pausa) Secondary
  104.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2357613151 PAKUS A’ARON M Kafetina Secondary
  105.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2359636197 PETER MORIN F Notre Dame Secondary
  106.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2359605321 PETER TITUS M Togoba Secondary School
  107.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2358620320 PHILIP LEO WAU M Kundiawa Lutheran Day Secondary
  108.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2368600198 POBRES BRENDON M Manus Secondary
  109.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2361635204 RAHUAWAVI BRIGITH F Mercy (Yarapos) Secondary
  110.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2357601331 SABITRE JEREMIAH M Kainantu Technical Secondary
  111.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2359615413 SAMUEL CHRISTOPHER M Kui Wamp Nga Secondary
  112.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2364601297 SO-ON BRIDELIA F Hoskins Secondary School
  113.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2358604192 TAKAI OLIVIA F Mt Wilhelm Secondary
  114.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2369801234 TOANCHINA MICHAEL M Port Moresby International
  115.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2358604204 WAIM RUBEN M Mt Wilhelm Secondary
  116.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2361610175 WAKUPO LUMITA F Hayfield Technical Secondary
  117.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2361810318 WAPI RICKY M Passam National High
  118.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2363604522 WASIWIE RENIQUE F Lae Secondary
  119.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2361608406 WATCHUPULLEONNETH M Brugam Secondary
  120.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2360635217 WENA EMERLYN F St Ignatius Secondary
  121.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2365810287 WONG RINGIT M Kerevat National School of Excellence
  122.   Bachelor of Information Technology (Major in User Experience) 2358602381 YOBA ZEPET M Muaina Secondary

Southern Cross University Selection List 2024

Congratulations! Southern Cross University awaits you! Prepare to embark on a rewarding academic journey filled with intellectual growth and personal development.

Expect an official offer letter from Southern Cross University with specific acceptance details.
Explore your potential eligibility for TESAS scholarships by checking the National Selection List and the NOAS platform (apply.dherst.gov.pg) by the third week of January 2024.

For those not on SCU Selection List

While your name may not appear on the Southern Cross University Selection List 2024, your application remains active in the National Online Selection System (NOSS) Admissions Pool. You may still be considered for admission if Southern Cross University has unfilled spaces.

Monitor your MyStatus section on NOAS closely from December 2023 to March 2024 for potential updates. Check out PNG Insight Blog for more information on other PNG Universities.

Consider pursuing academic upgrades to strengthen your future applications, particularly if your GPA falls below 2.0. Remember, your educational journey can continue!

We wish all applicants the very best in their academic endeavours!

Source: Southern Cross University Selection List 2024, DHERST (The Department of Higher Education, Research, Science, and Technology)

Leave a Reply