TFF Grant Released to National High, Secondary and Provincial High Schools – NDoE Published

TFF Grant Released to National High, Secondary and Provincial High Schools – NDoE Published
The ‘2018 Free Education TFF grant payment list for National High, Secondary and Provincial High Schools’ originally appeared on the National Department of Education (NDoE) website.
On the 25th of January 2019, NDoE made the final payment (of ~K38 million) outstanding for 2018. This article reproduces the published document in tabular form. Stakeholders can easily identify their schools and know how much was, actually, released to the schools.

Key points

  • K247,029,622.06 was paid as TFF grant to all National High, Secondary and Provincial High Schools in the country in 2018.
  • The Government is paying School Fees to schools. No school is to pass onto parents or guardians any other forms of fees and make it a condition for enrolment.
  • 294 National High, Secondary and Provincial High Schools in the country, inclusive.
  • 6 schools have NOT received part of the 2018 TFF grant paid in 2018: Kabalia Secondary school (ESP), Green River High School (WSP), Boisen High School (ENBP), Awaba Secondary School (WP), Pitipais High School (Enga) and Koroba High School (Hela).
  • Hagen Park Secondary holds its TFF account under the name Kiap Nano Memorial Secondary School.

Top 6 TFF Grant receiving schools in the country in 2018

  1. GOROKA SECONDARY SCHOOL EHP K3,466,199.43
  2. ASAROKA LUTHERAN SEC. SCHOOL K3,080,114.77
  3. KAINANTU TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL EHP K2,728,983.53
  4. KIAP NANO MEMORIAL SEC. SCHOOL WHP K2,657,222.77
  5. DREGERHAFEN SECONDARY SCHOOL MOROBE K2,233,444.85
  6. GEREHU SECONDARY SCHOOL NCD K2,208,447.28

RECOMMENDED READING: Call for an immediate Investigative Review into the Allocation, Distribution and Use of the TFF Grants

2018 TFF Grant Received by Schools

The table below shows the payments released to schools by NDoE in 2018 and January 2019. Perhaps it is important to note that the K247 million mentioned in this article is ONLY for the mentioned category of schools.

The figures here do not include the TFF cash component/grant for the Elementary and Primary schools, and other learning institutions covered under the TFF policy.

How to Use the Table

The table was recreated to show the TFF grant in descending order. To view the information, visitors have the option to:

1. use the search bar above the table to find a particular school,

2. sort the schools by province to compare them, or

3. arrange school into groups of 10, 25, 50 or 100.

If your mobile device does not show the table in full, rotate it to landscape to view the whole table.

The original PDF file can be found here (NDoE website, PDF).

TFF Total Payments for National High, Secondary and Prov. High Schools in 2018

 SCHOOLPROVINCETOTAL FUNDS PAID IN 2018BALANCE PAID IN 2019Total for 2018 paid first Qtr/2019
TOTAL208,747,843.3138,281,778.75247,029,622.06
1GOROKA SECONDARY SCHOOLEHP2,943,435.20522,764.233,466,199.43
2ASAROKA LUTHERAN SEC. SCHOOLEHP2,615,578.94464,535.833,080,114.77
3KAINANTU TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOLEHP2,316,575.69412,407.842,728,983.53
4KIAP NANO MEMORIAL SEC. SCHOOLWHP2,256,466.54400,756.232,657,222.77
5DREGERHAFEN SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,896,601.84336,843.012,233,444.85
6GEREHU SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD1,875,374.35333,072.932,208,447.28
7SIR TEI ABAL SECONDARY SCHOOLENGA1,853,812.71329,243.502,183,056.21
8BENABENA SECONDARY SCHOOLEHP1,799,280.50317,829.382,117,109.88
9PAUSA ST PAULS SECONDARY SCHOOLENGA1,783,718.82315,261.552,098,980.37
10KONDIU ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOLSIMBU1,763,916.13313,277.582,077,193.71
11KEROWAGI SECONDARY SCHOOLSIMBU1,762,706.89312,708.612,075,415.50
12NIPA SECONDARY SCHOOLSHP1,758,988.78308,008.362,066,997.14
13TOGOBA SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,733,551.31307,884.682,041,435.99
14KOPEN SECONDARY SCHOOLENGA1,714,975.61301,269.732,016,245.34
15MONGOL SECONDARY SCHOOLSHP1,702,462.26302,363.162,004,825.42
16BADIHAGWA SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD1,619,975.89287,713.311,907,689.20
17LUFA SECONDARY HIGH SCHOOLEHP1,575,125.03279,747.621,854,872.65
18MT HAGEN SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,571,830.98286,822.731,858,653.71
19TUSBAB SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG1,557,004.04276,477.261,833,481.30
20LAE SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,521,025.66270,139.401,791,165.06
21YAUWE MOSES SECONDARY SCHOOLSIMBU1,517,792.84264,133.001,781,925.84
22KITIP LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,493,129.98180,548.101,673,678.08
23BUGANDI SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,491,023.63260,456.921,751,480.55
24HENGANOFI SECONDARY SCHOOLEHP1,477,946.21267,645.801,745,592.01
25BRANDI SECONDARY SCHOOLESP1,470,993.43261,253.511,732,246.94
26BIALLA HIGH SCHOOLWNBP1,465,518.18260,966.511,726,484.69
27MENDI HIGH SCHOOLSHP1,454,585.28258,339.351,712,924.63
28KOMBOLOPA HIGH SCHOOLWHP1,449,947.10221,603.361,671,550.46
29KILA KILA SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD1,439,040.60255,578.571,694,619.17
30OKAPA SECONDARY SCHOOLEHP1,437,570.10255,405.401,692,975.50
31KABIUFA ADVENTIST SEC. SCHOOLEHP1,429,791.98253,935.991,683,727.97
32PANGIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSHP1,426,337.63253,322.471,679,660.10
33BUSU SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,408,982.33250,240.121,659,222.45
34BRUGAM SECONDARY SCHOOLESP1,387,977.54246,509.591,634,487.13
35KIMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLWNBP1,385,914.27213,998.871,599,913.14
36KOKOPO SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP1,381,041.09245,277.651,626,318.74
37MENYAMYA SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,332,624.55236,678.711,569,303.26
38KWIP DAU SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,328,202.63398,688.281,726,890.91
39IALIBU SECONDARY SCHOOLSHP1,328,028.11235,862.381,563,890.49
40HOSKINS SECONDARY SCHOOLWNBP1,299,641.17230,820.751,530,461.92
41KAGUA SECONDARY SCHOOLSHP1,271,755.68225,868.191,497,623.87
42BUMAYONG SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,254,706.84222,840.261,477,547.10
43TARLENA/BISHOP WADE SEC. SCHOOLAROB1,247,436.05221,548.931,468,984.98
44KOROBA SECONDARY SCHOOLHELA1,242,541.90219,129.551,461,671.45
45MINJ SECONDARY SCHOOLJIWAKA1,240,415.92220,302.131,460,718.05
46NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,235,559.76441,961.391,677,521.15
47MT WILHELM HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU1,235,457.25219,421.461,454,878.71
48GUMINE SECONDARY SCHOOLSIMBU1,188,600.73211,099.601,399,700.33
49KWIKILA SECONDARY SCHOOLCENTRAL1,185,821.89228,614.991,414,436.88
50MUAINA SECONDARY SCHOOLSIMBU1,180,105.60208,541.681,388,647.28
51BUIN SECONDARY SCHOOLAROB1,175,842.00208,833.581,384,675.58
52WATULUMA SECONDARY SCHOOLMBP1,161,562.72206,137.131,367,699.85
53MALABUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP1,151,636.39206,364.701,358,001.09
54MAPRIK SECONDARY SCHOOLESP1,141,716.49202,772.781,344,489.27
55HUTJENA SECONDARY SCHOOLAROB1,127,341.88200,219.811,327,561.69
56TOKARARA SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD1,122,547.61227,957.781,350,505.39
57WASU SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,118,148.79198,587.081,316,735.87
58KARKAR SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG1,100,268.45195,435.471,295,703.92
59PAGLUM SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,099,449.00194,104.571,293,553.57
60MARKHAM VALLEY SEC. SCHOOLMOROBE1,093,705.50185,906.371,279,611.87
61SALAMO HIGH SCHOOLMBP1,090,402.66193,659.251,284,061.91
62HAGITA SACRED HEART SEC. SCHOOLMBP1,085,332.65192,758.821,278,091.47
63SALAMAUA PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE1,074,189.55190,779.761,264,969.31
64MT DIAMOND ADVENTIST SEC. SCHOOLCENTRAL1,070,623.72190,146.461,260,770.18
65MARTYRS MEMORIAL SEC. SCHOOLORO1,064,983.09188,004.151,252,987.24
66UTMEI SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP1,060,065.70188,271.321,248,337.02
67IMBONGU YEBI HIGH SCHOOLSHP1,059,703.54188,206.991,247,910.53
68FOUR SQUARE SECONDARY SCHOOLENGA1,042,431.82185,139.481,227,571.30
69PALMALMAL HIGH SCHOOLENBP1,033,241.90181,126.981,214,368.88
70TAMBUL SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,023,254.99179,405.211,202,660.20
71PILIKAMBI HIGH SCHOOLENGA1,019,533.57181,953.261,201,486.83
72GORDON SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD1,007,052.65178,856.011,185,908.66
73POGERA HIGH SCHOOLENGA1,005,951.90179,766.371,185,718.27
74ANGLIMP SECONDARY SCHOOLJIWAKA1,004,434.11178,390.961,182,825.07
75BOMANA DE LA SALLE SEC. SCHOOLNCD1,002,539.70178,054.511,180,594.21
76MALALA SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG1,000,233.56197,671.781,197,905.34
77TARI HIGH SCHOOLHELA994,349.67176,599.921,170,949.59
78UTU SECONDARY SCHOOLNIP993,358.75175,353.121,168,711.87
79LALOKI SECONDARY SCHOOLCENTRAL987,215.16178,658.141,165,873.30
80LAKE KUTUBU HIGH SCHOOLSHP986,744.59175,249.241,161,993.83
81OGELBENG DAY HIGH SCHOOLWHP984,146.03181,379.301,165,525.33
82IAROWARI HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL978,173.34173,116.821,151,290.16
83WAGHI VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLJIWAKA966,909.91171,726.521,138,636.43
84GRACE MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE957,800.37170,108.641,127,909.01
85POPONDETTA SECONDARY SCHOOLORO955,770.66172,567.621,128,338.28
86DARU SECONDARY SCHOOLWESTERN945,905.26167,996.011,113,901.27
87HOLY NAME SECONDARY SCHOOLMBP917,790.42162,538.821,080,329.24
88IVINGOI HIGH SCHOOLEHP910,713.09160,846.721,071,559.81
89MERCY SECONDARY SCHOOLESP907,313.79166,813.561,074,127.35
90MAGARIMA HIGH SCHOOLHELA899,195.09157,546.681,056,741.77
91NAMATANAI SECONDARY SCHOOLNIP897,249.25160,173.851,057,423.10
92KUPIANO SECONDARY SCHOOLCENTRAL892,140.05158,447.151,050,587.20
93CAMERON SECONDARY SCHOOLMBP885,983.48157,353.711,043,337.19
94OLSH VUNAPOPE SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP876,734.76155,711.091,032,445.85
95SOGERI NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL862,248.75153,138.351,015,387.10
96MALAGUNA TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLENBP858,043.83151,253.311,009,297.14
97PABRABUK HIGH SCHOOLWHP830,429.46142,248.68972,678.14
98MARIANVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD821,801.80144,950.07966,751.87
99ST XAVIERS SECONDARY SCHOOLESP812,056.91148,032.44960,089.35
100WARANGOI HIGH SCHOOLENBP800,349.20142,144.77942,493.97
101KIUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOLKLM800,316.11141,110.74941,426.85
102PAPITALAI SECONDARY SCHOOLMANUS799,012.10141,907.32940,919.42
103GEORGE BROWN HIGH SCHOOLENBP795,086.83115,576.11910,662.94
104KOIARI PARK ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOLNCD791,518.37140,576.39932,094.76
105KAUPENA HIGH SCHOOLSHP778,063.06138,186.68916,249.74
106MANGGAI (AGRO) SECONDARY SCHOOLNIP766,669.35136,163.12902,832.47
107ST PETERS FATIMA SEC. SCHOOLJIWAKA760,997.42128,944.57889,941.99
108HOLY SPIRIT SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG756,250.59134,312.72890,563.31
109AIYURA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLEHP742,153.19130,324.95872,478.14
110ECOM SECONDARY SCHOOLMANUS734,493.76129,751.03864,244.79
111TRANSGOGOL SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG724,338.25128,716.95853,055.20
112BISHOP LEO SECONDARY SCHOOLESP724,242.20128,627.90852,870.10
113MADINA SECONDARY SCHOOLNIP723,791.73128,627.91852,419.64
114DREIKIKIR HIGH SCHOOLESP719,840.69127,846.18847,686.87
115KARAWERI HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU719,734.27129,627.31849,361.58
116ST GABRIEL'S TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOLKLM710,202.08126,134.34836,336.42
117GOOD SHEPHERD PRO. HIGH SCHOOLMADANG710,130.87125,510.92835,641.79
118MILLEP HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA704,797.60125,174.47829,972.07
119RAIKOS SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG704,597.02123,818.83828,415.85
120LAI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOLSHP687,525.81122,106.95809,632.76
121TONU HIGH SCHOOLAROB687,247.27122,057.48809,304.75
122JUBILEE SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD686,718.03121,963.48808,681.51
123KUNDIAWA LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU683,625.79121,414.29805,040.08
124NUKU ST FRANCIS PRO. HIGH SCHOOLWSP679,152.71108,006.27787,158.98
125VANIMO SECONDARY SCHOOLWSP678,917.90120,578.15799,496.05
126WAWIN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE664,404.10118,000.46782,404.56
127MANUS SECONDARY SCHOOLMANUS664,209.12117,965.80782,174.92
128TSAK SECONDARY SCHOOLENGA656,966.12116,679.45773,645.57
129MONGOP HIGH SCHOOLNIP650,855.88116,219.30767,075.18
130BOROMIL PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU649,636.10321,839.53971,475.63
131YANGORU SECONDARY SCHOOLESP648,441.66115,165.48763,607.14
132MAINOHANA CATHOLIC SEC. SCHOOLCENTRAL641,988.14112,815.38754,803.52
133ST MICHAEL BRAHMAN SEC. SCHOOLMADANG641,369.43114,037.43755,406.86
134TELEFOMIN HIGH SCHOOLWSP640,112.19113,686.12753,798.31
135BAYUNG HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE625,892.78119,534.19745,426.97
136KUI WAMP NGA HIGH SCHOOLWHP620,110.41110,133.75730,244.16
137LUMI HIGH SCHOOLWSP619,047.68109,985.32729,033.00
138PASSAM NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLESP609,775.28108,298.20718,073.48
139EMBOGO PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLORO609,516.38109,045.28718,561.66
140KEREVAT NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLENBP609,509.92114,067.10723,577.02
141JIMI HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA603,117.28107,115.71710,232.99
142KUBALIA SECONDARY SCHOOLESP599,887.46Not Paid599,887.46
143LIHIR SECONDARY SCHOOLNIP599,183.31102,064.21701,247.52
144ST CHARLES LUWANGA SEC. SCHOOLNCD585,427.78103,973.98689,401.76
145ASITAVI SECONDARY SCHOOLAROB581,833.6782,991.21664,824.88
146CORONATION HIGH SCHOOLGULF564,442.6498,407.93662,850.57
147BAREJI PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLORO561,330.8899,694.29661,025.17
148PORT MORESBY NATIONAL H/SCHOOLNCD560,773.7099,595.34660,369.04
149MOROMA SDA HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU557,709.3799,051.10656,760.47
150PAMAYA HIGH SCHOOLWSP552,531.4699,941.67652,473.13
151AMBUNTI HIGH SCHOOLESP549,909.2697,665.78647,575.04
152TABUBIL HIGH SCHOOLKLM546,315.6897,027.55643,343.23
153DON BOSCO SECONDARY SCHOOLWSP545,201.4196,829.65642,031.06
154TAIRORA PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLEHP538,209.0695,587.78633,796.84
155SIRUNKI LUTHERN HIGH SCHOOLENGA536,537.6295,290.91631,828.53
156ARAWA SECONDARY SCHOOLAROB529,768.3294,088.67623,856.99
157GAHUKU PROVINCIAL SCHOOLEHP528,510.6196,132.01624,642.62
158KANDRIAN HIGH SCHOOLWNBP516,773.00Not Paid516,773.00
159BAMESAKA BUSINESS SECONDARYESP516,730.9391,773.18608,504.11
160MISIMA PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLMBP516,406.7991,085.46607,492.25
161ONERUNGKA HIGH SCHOOLEHP515,203.19228,579.48743,782.67
162RINTEBE LUTHERAN SEC. SCHOOLEHP511,187.2890,788.62601,975.90
163NONDUGL HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA509,515.7090,491.75600,007.45
164BANA HIGH SCHOOLAROB507,287.0890,095.94597,383.02
165ST IGNATIUS SECONDARY SCHOOLWSP497,881.9488,433.54586,315.48
166GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOLWNBP496,422.6088,166.37584,588.97
167PLATEAU HIGH SCHOOLSHP496,083.6188,908.51584,992.12
168KABWUM PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE494,751.2687,869.52582,620.78
169ANDITALE HIGH SCHOOLENGA488,065.3886,682.08574,747.46
170LOSUIA HIGH SCHOOLMBP487,229.5986,533.65573,763.24
171WEREILI HIGH SCHOOLESP484,928.8984,851.47569,780.36
172KAMBUBU SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP483,831.1585,930.08569,761.23
173NAWAE PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE474,693.7084,307.23559,000.93
174KOMPIAM BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOLENGA474,415.1384,257.75558,672.88
175KONDOM AGAUNDO MEM. HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU473,857.9684,158.80558,016.76
176ST MARCELLIN HIGH SCHOOLESP466,225.2483,515.62549,740.86
177MURU HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU462,436.3582,130.29544,566.64
178DEVARE ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOLAROB462,274.4882,229.25544,503.73
179NUNGA HIGH SCHOOLWHP457,979.2081,338.68539,317.88
180GOBE AGRO HIGH SCHOOLSHP456,864.8181,140.76538,005.57
181KENEMBO HIGH SCHOOLWHP455,471.9680,893.38536,365.34
182SEIGU DAY HIGH SCHOOLEHP455,471.94426,182.46881,654.40
183SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL - TAPINICENTRAL453,243.4080,497.58533,740.98
184KANDEP HIGH SCHOOLENGA452,310.0481,091.28533,401.32
185NEW HANOVER HIGH SCHOOLNIP445,709.66108,617.30554,326.96
186KEWAMUGL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU444,050.3278,864.87522,915.19
187KIKORI SECONDARY SCHOOLGULF443,317.4777,746.72521,064.19
188MT GILUWE HIGH SCHOOLWHP429,361.5075,797.36505,158.86
189KUNABAU EBC HIGHSIMBU428,728.6576,143.67504,872.32
190SIASSI LUTHREN HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE424,828.5775,451.01500,279.58
191DON BOSCO ARAIMIRI SEC. SCHOOLGULF421,646.2675,871.58497,517.84
192NINGERUM HIGH SCHOOLKLM421,207.1074,807.83496,014.93
193KUMBAIYA HIGH SCHOOLWHP417,028.4274,065.69491,094.11
194MALALAUA HIGH SCHOOLGULF415,357.0273,768.84489,125.86
195UPPER NEBILIYER HIGH SCHOOLWHP413,685.5073,471.97487,157.47
196WOSERA HIGH SCHOOLESP412,443.3280,002.82492,446.14
197MAI HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU409,217.4678,518.54487,736.00
198KUMBARETA BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOLWHP402,850.2862,636.71465,486.99
199HAYFIELD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLESP391,956.6269,612.84461,569.46
200TARABO HIGH SCHOOLEHP391,120.8469,464.41460,585.25
201KAFENTINA SECONDARYEHP381,092.12381,092.12762,184.24
202ST. J.PAUL 2 MUK HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA380,256.4567,534.84447,791.29
203HOIEBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLHELA380,172.9467,520.02447,692.96
204LOKOBOU S.D.A HIGH SCHOOLMANUS377,312.5565,654.76442,967.31
205KUDJIP NAZARENE HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA374,406.3166,495.85440,902.16
206ERAVE HIGH SCHOOLSHP371,341.9465,951.61437,293.55
207ST JOHN BOSCO HIGH SCHOOLESP366,884.7465,160.00432,044.74
208AIOME PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLMADANG361,870.4264,269.43426,139.85
209BALIMO DAY HIGH SCHOOLWESTERN360,198.9763,972.57424,171.54
210RIGU ST JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOLAROB359,810.6485,890.47445,701.11
211IUFI IUFA PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLEHP359,778.24108,352.61468,130.85
212ASEKI LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE355,741.7063,180.95418,922.65
213KU HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU355,184.5563,081.99418,266.54
214ANGORAM HIGH SCHOOLESP351,005.9262,339.86413,345.78
215YUMBILYAM HIGH SCHOOLENGA347,232.6459,222.87406,455.51
216GANIM HIGH SCHOOLENGA346,827.2561,597.71408,424.96
217PITANKA HIGH SCHOOLEHP345,991.5861,449.30407,440.88
218KUIARO HIGH SCHOOLMBP344,320.1461,152.44405,472.58
219PEKE HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA332,619.8959,074.44391,694.33
220IHU HIGH SCHOOLGULF331,505.6358,876.53390,382.16
221VUNABOSCO SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP331,049.5589,961.69421,011.24
222DOLIBA HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU329,834.2158,579.68388,413.89
223HELA TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLHELA318,182.5553,978.39372,160.94
224AIBOKI HIGH SCHOOLWNBP316,537.2456,749.06373,286.30
225KIRIPIA HIGH SCHOOLWHP314,233.9555,809.02370,042.97
226PINDIU AGRO TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE308,383.8154,770.02363,153.83
227LOWER NEBILYER HIGH SCHOOLWHP306,707.6249,129.74355,837.36
228BANZ LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA303,369.3853,879.44357,248.82
229NISSAN HIGH SCHOOLAROB303,066.7153,879.45356,946.16
230AITAPE PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLWSP302,533.7653,731.02356,264.78
231SIALUM TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE300,862.2953,434.17354,296.46
232IANU HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL300,283.2254,077.35354,360.57
233VUVU ST MARYS SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP299,153.13127,885.75427,038.88
234RAMOAINA TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLENBP295,569.2552,494.12348,063.37
235DANGSAI ANUL SCHOOLMADANG295,012.1252,395.17347,407.29
236TABAGA HIGH SCHOOLWHP291,669.2151,801.45343,470.66
237AIAMBAK HIGH SCHOOLKLM288,847.4450,663.52339,510.96
238DAULO HIGH SCHOOLEHP285,819.0850,762.46336,581.54
239SIMBAI HIGH SCHOOLMADANG282,697.0352,098.31334,795.34
240KUARE HIGH SCHOOLSHP282,325.9348,981.32331,307.25
241BEMA HIGH SCHOOLGULF279,133.3249,575.03328,708.35
242TALASEA HIGH SCHOOLWNBP275,790.3348,981.31324,771.64
243MALALIA HIGH SCHOOLWNBP275,276.3861,449.29336,725.67
244SUGU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOLSHP275,151.9747,051.76322,203.73
245GREEN RIVER HIGH SCHOOLWSP274,645.84Not Paid274,645.84
246Kami High SchoolJIWAKA271,611.7548,239.18319,850.93
247REDSCAR HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL266,597.3347,348.61313,945.94
248HOOD POINT DAY HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL263,254.5146,754.90310,009.41
249KAUIL HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA262,796.2947,150.70309,946.99
250KONDOPINA HIGH SCHOOLWHP259,075.8246,012.75305,088.57
251NERAGAIMA HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU257,682.9045,765.37303,448.27
252Boliu Adventist HIGH SCHOOLNIP247,960.2244,132.66292,092.88
253BARENGIGL HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU246,539.9243,786.33290,326.25
254KARAMUI HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU244,032.7043,341.04287,373.74
255AFORE HIGH SCHOOLORO240,968.3442,796.81283,765.15
256MULITAKA HIGH SCHOOLENGA234,003.9441,559.91275,563.85
257MEGIAR HIGH SCHOOLMADANG233,168.1941,411.48274,579.67
258SUAU CHALMERS MEMORIAL H/SCHOOLMBP230,382.4540,916.71271,299.16
259KOKODA TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLORO219,796.6039,036.62258,833.22
260Second Twenty Second Battalion h/SENBP217,186.8345,755.96262,942.79
261MOROBE HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE213,110.7237,849.20250,959.92
262PAKA HIGH SCHOOLHELA211,717.8637,601.82249,319.68
263MT MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOLEHP206,424.9136,661.77243,086.68
264GIA HIGH SCHOOLWHP205,589.2136,513.35242,102.56
265ST PATRICK AGRO HIGH GASMATAWNBP205,173.8946,992.82252,166.71
266POMALMAL HIGH SCHOOLESP198,903.3935,325.92234,229.31
267SAIDOR HIGH SCHOOLMADANG197,192.6147,942.31245,134.92
268MAGARIDA HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL179,453.7332,456.32211,910.05
269NAGUM ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOLESP176,338.7531,318.36207,657.11
270RAMU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOLMADANG175,824.9542,747.33218,572.28
271KEMABOLO DAY HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL169,652.8430,130.94199,783.78
272KUNA HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA169,332.1237,107.06206,439.18
273MIDDLE SEPIK HIGH SCHOOLESP167,145.7029,685.64196,831.34
274RANGIAMPU SDA HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE167,145.6829,685.65196,831.33
275BOISEN HIGH SCHOOLENBP164,825.11Not Paid164,825.11
276KERO HIGH SCHOOLSHP164,638.4829,240.35193,878.83
277OKSAPMIN HIGH SCHOOLWSP158,788.4228,201.37186,989.79
278EBC SAUSI HIGH SCHOOLMADANG158,730.8738,591.34197,322.21
279HAKU HIGH SCHOOLAROB157,952.7128,052.95186,005.66
280TANIR HIGH SCHOOLNIP157,116.9427,904.51185,021.45
281CENAKA HIGH SCHOOLWNBP151,206.0236,387.30187,593.32
282INONDA ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOLORO148,759.6726,420.23175,179.90
283TIKI HIGH SCHOOLWHP147,210.6727,904.51175,115.18
284AWABA SECONDARY SCHOOLWESTERN125,901.60Closed not paid125,901.60
285BOB SPENCE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLESP123,122.1322,857.95145,980.08
286WANTOAT HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE110,316.1419,592.53129,908.67
287Bitapaka HIGH SCHOOLENBP107,218.8122,588.39129,807.20
288NASKO HIGH SCHOOLNIP101,123.1917,959.81119,083.00
289BUANG HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE98,616.0017,514.54116,130.54
290Cape Vogel High SCHOOLMBP92,785.5125,858.89118,644.40
291UNEA HIGH SCHOOLWNBP91,094.3822,154.17113,248.55
292PITIPAIS HIGH SCHOOLENGA88,000.61Not Paid88,000.61
293KOROBA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLHELA65,980.81Not Paid65,980.81
294PORI HIGH SCHOOLHELA65,186.8611,577.4176,764.27

If you wish to find out more about the TFF policy in PNG or are researching this area, I hope you find this useful.

I have an interest in the Free Education policy and particularly the TFF policy in PNG. If you wish to get more info, drop me a message below or get in touch on Twitter.

This Post Has 2 Comments

  1. Hi and thank you very much for the assistance regarding TFF Funds , I am Linda Noga from NBC Newsroom and would really appreciate it, if you can be able to send me a copy of the TFF Funds appropriated to all school’s in Central Province. Especially for Kwikila Secondary High School as NBC has received reports on mismanagement of the funds in just two terms. and we would want to confirm if this is true.

    1. Hi Linda, the list published here is from the NDoE 2018 funds allocation published.

      You can use the search button on the top left of the table to find the TFF funds received by province or school. Try these keywords: Central or Kwikila.

      E.g. Kwikila Secondary School received K1.414 million in 2018.

      Regards.

Leave a Reply

Close Menu