TFF Grant Released to National High, Secondary and Provincial High Schools – NDoE Published

TFF Grant Released to National High, Secondary and Provincial High Schools – NDoE Published

The ‘2018 Free Education TFF grant payment list for National High, Secondary and Provincial High Schools’ originally appeared on the National Department of Education (NDoE) website.

On the 25th of January 2019, NDoE made the final payment (of ~K38 million) outstanding for 2018. This article reproduces the published document in tabular form. Stakeholders can easily identify their schools and know how much was, actually, released to the schools.

Key points

  • K247,029,622.06 was paid as TFF grant to all National High, Secondary and Provincial High Schools in the country in 2018.
  • The Government is paying School Fees to schools. No school is to pass onto parents or guardians any other forms of fees and make it a condition for enrolment.
  • 294 National High, Secondary and Provincial High Schools in the country, inclusive.
  • 6 schools have NOT received part of the 2018 TFF grant paid in 2018: Kabalia Secondary school (ESP), Green River High School (WSP), Boisen High School (ENBP), Awaba Secondary School (WP), Pitipais High School (Enga) and Koroba High School (Hela).
  • Hagen Park Secondary holds its TFF account under the name Kiap Nano Memorial Secondary School.

Top 6 TFF Grant receiving schools in the country in 2018

  1. GOROKA SECONDARY SCHOOL EHP K3,466,199.43
  2. ASAROKA LUTHERAN SEC. SCHOOL K3,080,114.77
  3. KAINANTU TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL EHP K2,728,983.53
  4. KIAP NANO MEMORIAL SEC. SCHOOL WHP K2,657,222.77
  5. DREGERHAFEN SECONDARY SCHOOL MOROBE K2,233,444.85
  6. GEREHU SECONDARY SCHOOL NCD K2,208,447.28

RECOMMENDED READING: Call for an immediate Investigative Review into the Allocation, Distribution and Use of the TFF Grants

2018 TFF Grant Received by Schools

The table below shows the payments released to schools by NDoE in 2018 and January 2019. Perhaps it is important to note that the K247 million mentioned in this article is ONLY for the mentioned category of schools.

The figures here do not include the TFF cash component/grant for the Elementary and Primary schools, and other learning institutions covered under the TFF policy.

How to Use the Table

The table was recreated to show the TFF grant in descending order. To view the information, visitors have the option to:

1. use the search bar above the table to find a particular school,

2. sort the schools by province to compare them, or

3. arrange school into groups of 10, 25, 50 or 100.

If your mobile device does not show the table in full, rotate it to landscape to view the whole table.

The original PDF file can be found here (NDoE website, PDF).

TFF Total Payments for National High, Secondary and Prov. High Schools in 2018

SCHOOLPROVINCETOTAL FUNDS PAID IN 2018BALANCE PAID IN 2019Total for 2018 paid first Qtr/2019
GOROKA SECONDARY SCHOOLEHP2,943,435.20522,764.233,466,199.43
ASAROKA LUTHERAN SEC. SCHOOLEHP2,615,578.94464,535.833,080,114.77
KAINANTU TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOLEHP2,316,575.69412,407.842,728,983.53
KIAP NANO MEMORIAL SEC. SCHOOLWHP2,256,466.54400,756.232,657,222.77
DREGERHAFEN SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,896,601.84336,843.012,233,444.85
GEREHU SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD1,875,374.35333,072.932,208,447.28
SIR TEI ABAL SECONDARY SCHOOLENGA1,853,812.71329,243.502,183,056.21
BENABENA SECONDARY SCHOOLEHP1,799,280.50317,829.382,117,109.88
PAUSA ST PAULS SECONDARY SCHOOLENGA1,783,718.82315,261.552,098,980.37
KONDIU ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOLSIMBU1,763,916.13313,277.582,077,193.71
KEROWAGI SECONDARY SCHOOLSIMBU1,762,706.89312,708.612,075,415.50
NIPA SECONDARY SCHOOLSHP1,758,988.78308,008.362,066,997.14
TOGOBA SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,733,551.31307,884.682,041,435.99
KOPEN SECONDARY SCHOOLENGA1,714,975.61301,269.732,016,245.34
MONGOL SECONDARY SCHOOLSHP1,702,462.26302,363.162,004,825.42
BADIHAGWA SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD1,619,975.89287,713.311,907,689.20
LUFA SECONDARY HIGH SCHOOLEHP1,575,125.03279,747.621,854,872.65
MT HAGEN SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,571,830.98286,822.731,858,653.71
TUSBAB SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG1,557,004.04276,477.261,833,481.30
LAE SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,521,025.66270,139.401,791,165.06
YAUWE MOSES SECONDARY SCHOOLSIMBU1,517,792.84264,133.001,781,925.84
KITIP LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,493,129.98180,548.101,673,678.08
BUGANDI SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,491,023.63260,456.921,751,480.55
HENGANOFI SECONDARY SCHOOLEHP1,477,946.21267,645.801,745,592.01
BRANDI SECONDARY SCHOOLESP1,470,993.43261,253.511,732,246.94
BIALLA HIGH SCHOOLWNBP1,465,518.18260,966.511,726,484.69
MENDI HIGH SCHOOLSHP1,454,585.28258,339.351,712,924.63
KOMBOLOPA HIGH SCHOOLWHP1,449,947.10221,603.361,671,550.46
KILA KILA SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD1,439,040.60255,578.571,694,619.17
OKAPA SECONDARY SCHOOLEHP1,437,570.10255,405.401,692,975.50
KABIUFA ADVENTIST SEC. SCHOOLEHP1,429,791.98253,935.991,683,727.97
PANGIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSHP1,426,337.63253,322.471,679,660.10
BUSU SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,408,982.33250,240.121,659,222.45
BRUGAM SECONDARY SCHOOLESP1,387,977.54246,509.591,634,487.13
KIMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLWNBP1,385,914.27213,998.871,599,913.14
KOKOPO SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP1,381,041.09245,277.651,626,318.74
MENYAMYA SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,332,624.55236,678.711,569,303.26
KWIP DAU SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,328,202.63398,688.281,726,890.91
IALIBU SECONDARY SCHOOLSHP1,328,028.11235,862.381,563,890.49
HOSKINS SECONDARY SCHOOLWNBP1,299,641.17230,820.751,530,461.92
KAGUA SECONDARY SCHOOLSHP1,271,755.68225,868.191,497,623.87
BUMAYONG SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,254,706.84222,840.261,477,547.10
TARLENA/BISHOP WADE SEC. SCHOOLAROB1,247,436.05221,548.931,468,984.98
KOROBA SECONDARY SCHOOLHELA1,242,541.90219,129.551,461,671.45
MINJ SECONDARY SCHOOLJIWAKA1,240,415.92220,302.131,460,718.05
NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,235,559.76441,961.391,677,521.15
MT WILHELM HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU1,235,457.25219,421.461,454,878.71
GUMINE SECONDARY SCHOOLSIMBU1,188,600.73211,099.601,399,700.33
KWIKILA SECONDARY SCHOOLCENTRAL1,185,821.89228,614.991,414,436.88
MUAINA SECONDARY SCHOOLSIMBU1,180,105.60208,541.681,388,647.28
BUIN SECONDARY SCHOOLAROB1,175,842.00208,833.581,384,675.58
WATULUMA SECONDARY SCHOOLMBP1,161,562.72206,137.131,367,699.85
MALABUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP1,151,636.39206,364.701,358,001.09
MAPRIK SECONDARY SCHOOLESP1,141,716.49202,772.781,344,489.27
HUTJENA SECONDARY SCHOOLAROB1,127,341.88200,219.811,327,561.69
TOKARARA SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD1,122,547.61227,957.781,350,505.39
WASU SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE1,118,148.79198,587.081,316,735.87
KARKAR SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG1,100,268.45195,435.471,295,703.92
PAGLUM SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,099,449.00194,104.571,293,553.57
MARKHAM VALLEY SEC. SCHOOLMOROBE1,093,705.50185,906.371,279,611.87
SALAMO HIGH SCHOOLMBP1,090,402.66193,659.251,284,061.91
HAGITA SACRED HEART SEC. SCHOOLMBP1,085,332.65192,758.821,278,091.47
SALAMAUA PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE1,074,189.55190,779.761,264,969.31
MT DIAMOND ADVENTIST SEC. SCHOOLCENTRAL1,070,623.72190,146.461,260,770.18
MARTYRS MEMORIAL SEC. SCHOOLORO1,064,983.09188,004.151,252,987.24
UTMEI SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP1,060,065.70188,271.321,248,337.02
IMBONGU YEBI HIGH SCHOOLSHP1,059,703.54188,206.991,247,910.53
FOUR SQUARE SECONDARY SCHOOLENGA1,042,431.82185,139.481,227,571.30
PALMALMAL HIGH SCHOOLENBP1,033,241.90181,126.981,214,368.88
TAMBUL SECONDARY SCHOOLWHP1,023,254.99179,405.211,202,660.20
PILIKAMBI HIGH SCHOOLENGA1,019,533.57181,953.261,201,486.83
GORDON SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD1,007,052.65178,856.011,185,908.66
POGERA HIGH SCHOOLENGA1,005,951.90179,766.371,185,718.27
ANGLIMP SECONDARY SCHOOLJIWAKA1,004,434.11178,390.961,182,825.07
BOMANA DE LA SALLE SEC. SCHOOLNCD1,002,539.70178,054.511,180,594.21
MALALA SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG1,000,233.56197,671.781,197,905.34
TARI HIGH SCHOOLHELA994,349.67176,599.921,170,949.59
UTU SECONDARY SCHOOLNIP993,358.75175,353.121,168,711.87
LALOKI SECONDARY SCHOOLCENTRAL987,215.16178,658.141,165,873.30
LAKE KUTUBU HIGH SCHOOLSHP986,744.59175,249.241,161,993.83
OGELBENG DAY HIGH SCHOOLWHP984,146.03181,379.301,165,525.33
IAROWARI HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL978,173.34173,116.821,151,290.16
WAGHI VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLJIWAKA966,909.91171,726.521,138,636.43
GRACE MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOLMOROBE957,800.37170,108.641,127,909.01
POPONDETTA SECONDARY SCHOOLORO955,770.66172,567.621,128,338.28
DARU SECONDARY SCHOOLWESTERN945,905.26167,996.011,113,901.27
HOLY NAME SECONDARY SCHOOLMBP917,790.42162,538.821,080,329.24
IVINGOI HIGH SCHOOLEHP910,713.09160,846.721,071,559.81
MERCY SECONDARY SCHOOLESP907,313.79166,813.561,074,127.35
MAGARIMA HIGH SCHOOLHELA899,195.09157,546.681,056,741.77
NAMATANAI SECONDARY SCHOOLNIP897,249.25160,173.851,057,423.10
KUPIANO SECONDARY SCHOOLCENTRAL892,140.05158,447.151,050,587.20
CAMERON SECONDARY SCHOOLMBP885,983.48157,353.711,043,337.19
OLSH VUNAPOPE SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP876,734.76155,711.091,032,445.85
SOGERI NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL862,248.75153,138.351,015,387.10
MALAGUNA TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLENBP858,043.83151,253.311,009,297.14
PABRABUK HIGH SCHOOLWHP830,429.46142,248.68972,678.14
MARIANVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD821,801.80144,950.07966,751.87
ST XAVIERS SECONDARY SCHOOLESP812,056.91148,032.44960,089.35
WARANGOI HIGH SCHOOLENBP800,349.20142,144.77942,493.97
KIUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOLKLM800,316.11141,110.74941,426.85
PAPITALAI SECONDARY SCHOOLMANUS799,012.10141,907.32940,919.42
GEORGE BROWN HIGH SCHOOLENBP795,086.83115,576.11910,662.94
KOIARI PARK ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOLNCD791,518.37140,576.39932,094.76
KAUPENA HIGH SCHOOLSHP778,063.06138,186.68916,249.74
MANGGAI (AGRO) SECONDARY SCHOOLNIP766,669.35136,163.12902,832.47
ST PETERS FATIMA SEC. SCHOOLJIWAKA760,997.42128,944.57889,941.99
HOLY SPIRIT SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG756,250.59134,312.72890,563.31
AIYURA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLEHP742,153.19130,324.95872,478.14
ECOM SECONDARY SCHOOLMANUS734,493.76129,751.03864,244.79
TRANSGOGOL SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG724,338.25128,716.95853,055.20
BISHOP LEO SECONDARY SCHOOLESP724,242.20128,627.90852,870.10
MADINA SECONDARY SCHOOLNIP723,791.73128,627.91852,419.64
DREIKIKIR HIGH SCHOOLESP719,840.69127,846.18847,686.87
KARAWERI HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU719,734.27129,627.31849,361.58
ST GABRIEL'S TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOLKLM710,202.08126,134.34836,336.42
GOOD SHEPHERD PRO. HIGH SCHOOLMADANG710,130.87125,510.92835,641.79
MILLEP HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA704,797.60125,174.47829,972.07
RAIKOS SECONDARY SCHOOLMADANG704,597.02123,818.83828,415.85
LAI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOLSHP687,525.81122,106.95809,632.76
TONU HIGH SCHOOLAROB687,247.27122,057.48809,304.75
JUBILEE SECONDARY SCHOOLNCD686,718.03121,963.48808,681.51
KUNDIAWA LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU683,625.79121,414.29805,040.08
NUKU ST FRANCIS PRO. HIGH SCHOOLWSP679,152.71108,006.27787,158.98
VANIMO SECONDARY SCHOOLWSP678,917.90120,578.15799,496.05
WAWIN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE664,404.10118,000.46782,404.56
MANUS SECONDARY SCHOOLMANUS664,209.12117,965.80782,174.92
TSAK SECONDARY SCHOOLENGA656,966.12116,679.45773,645.57
MONGOP HIGH SCHOOLNIP650,855.88116,219.30767,075.18
BOROMIL PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU649,636.10321,839.53971,475.63
YANGORU SECONDARY SCHOOLESP648,441.66115,165.48763,607.14
MAINOHANA CATHOLIC SEC. SCHOOLCENTRAL641,988.14112,815.38754,803.52
ST MICHAEL BRAHMAN SEC. SCHOOLMADANG641,369.43114,037.43755,406.86
TELEFOMIN HIGH SCHOOLWSP640,112.19113,686.12753,798.31
BAYUNG HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE625,892.78119,534.19745,426.97
KUI WAMP NGA HIGH SCHOOLWHP620,110.41110,133.75730,244.16
LUMI HIGH SCHOOLWSP619,047.68109,985.32729,033.00
PASSAM NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLESP609,775.28108,298.20718,073.48
EMBOGO PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLORO609,516.38109,045.28718,561.66
KEREVAT NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLENBP609,509.92114,067.10723,577.02
JIMI HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA603,117.28107,115.71710,232.99
KUBALIA SECONDARY SCHOOLESP599,887.46Not Paid599,887.46
LIHIR SECONDARY SCHOOLNIP599,183.31102,064.21701,247.52
ST CHARLES LUWANGA SEC. SCHOOLNCD585,427.78103,973.98689,401.76
ASITAVI SECONDARY SCHOOLAROB581,833.6782,991.21664,824.88
CORONATION HIGH SCHOOLGULF564,442.6498,407.93662,850.57
BAREJI PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLORO561,330.8899,694.29661,025.17
PORT MORESBY NATIONAL H/SCHOOLNCD560,773.7099,595.34660,369.04
MOROMA SDA HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU557,709.3799,051.10656,760.47
PAMAYA HIGH SCHOOLWSP552,531.4699,941.67652,473.13
AMBUNTI HIGH SCHOOLESP549,909.2697,665.78647,575.04
TABUBIL HIGH SCHOOLKLM546,315.6897,027.55643,343.23
DON BOSCO SECONDARY SCHOOLWSP545,201.4196,829.65642,031.06
TAIRORA PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLEHP538,209.0695,587.78633,796.84
SIRUNKI LUTHERN HIGH SCHOOLENGA536,537.6295,290.91631,828.53
ARAWA SECONDARY SCHOOLAROB529,768.3294,088.67623,856.99
GAHUKU PROVINCIAL SCHOOLEHP528,510.6196,132.01624,642.62
KANDRIAN HIGH SCHOOLWNBP516,773.00Not Paid516,773.00
BAMESAKA BUSINESS SECONDARYESP516,730.9391,773.18608,504.11
MISIMA PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLMBP516,406.7991,085.46607,492.25
ONERUNGKA HIGH SCHOOLEHP515,203.19228,579.48743,782.67
RINTEBE LUTHERAN SEC. SCHOOLEHP511,187.2890,788.62601,975.90
NONDUGL HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA509,515.7090,491.75600,007.45
BANA HIGH SCHOOLAROB507,287.0890,095.94597,383.02
ST IGNATIUS SECONDARY SCHOOLWSP497,881.9488,433.54586,315.48
GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOLWNBP496,422.6088,166.37584,588.97
PLATEAU HIGH SCHOOLSHP496,083.6188,908.51584,992.12
KABWUM PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE494,751.2687,869.52582,620.78
ANDITALE HIGH SCHOOLENGA488,065.3886,682.08574,747.46
LOSUIA HIGH SCHOOLMBP487,229.5986,533.65573,763.24
WEREILI HIGH SCHOOLESP484,928.8984,851.47569,780.36
KAMBUBU SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP483,831.1585,930.08569,761.23
NAWAE PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE474,693.7084,307.23559,000.93
KOMPIAM BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOLENGA474,415.1384,257.75558,672.88
KONDOM AGAUNDO MEM. HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU473,857.9684,158.80558,016.76
ST MARCELLIN HIGH SCHOOLESP466,225.2483,515.62549,740.86
MURU HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU462,436.3582,130.29544,566.64
DEVARE ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOLAROB462,274.4882,229.25544,503.73
NUNGA HIGH SCHOOLWHP457,979.2081,338.68539,317.88
GOBE AGRO HIGH SCHOOLSHP456,864.8181,140.76538,005.57
KENEMBO HIGH SCHOOLWHP455,471.9680,893.38536,365.34
SEIGU DAY HIGH SCHOOLEHP455,471.94426,182.46881,654.40
SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL - TAPINICENTRAL453,243.4080,497.58533,740.98
KANDEP HIGH SCHOOLENGA452,310.0481,091.28533,401.32
NEW HANOVER HIGH SCHOOLNIP445,709.66108,617.30554,326.96
KEWAMUGL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU444,050.3278,864.87522,915.19
KIKORI SECONDARY SCHOOLGULF443,317.4777,746.72521,064.19
MT GILUWE HIGH SCHOOLWHP429,361.5075,797.36505,158.86
KUNABAU EBC HIGHSIMBU428,728.6576,143.67504,872.32
SIASSI LUTHREN HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE424,828.5775,451.01500,279.58
DON BOSCO ARAIMIRI SEC. SCHOOLGULF421,646.2675,871.58497,517.84
NINGERUM HIGH SCHOOLKLM421,207.1074,807.83496,014.93
KUMBAIYA HIGH SCHOOLWHP417,028.4274,065.69491,094.11
MALALAUA HIGH SCHOOLGULF415,357.0273,768.84489,125.86
UPPER NEBILIYER HIGH SCHOOLWHP413,685.5073,471.97487,157.47
WOSERA HIGH SCHOOLESP412,443.3280,002.82492,446.14
MAI HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU409,217.4678,518.54487,736.00
KUMBARETA BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOLWHP402,850.2862,636.71465,486.99
HAYFIELD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLESP391,956.6269,612.84461,569.46
TARABO HIGH SCHOOLEHP391,120.8469,464.41460,585.25
KAFENTINA SECONDARYEHP381,092.12381,092.12762,184.24
ST. J.PAUL 2 MUK HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA380,256.4567,534.84447,791.29
HOIEBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLHELA380,172.9467,520.02447,692.96
LOKOBOU S.D.A HIGH SCHOOLMANUS377,312.5565,654.76442,967.31
KUDJIP NAZARENE HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA374,406.3166,495.85440,902.16
ERAVE HIGH SCHOOLSHP371,341.9465,951.61437,293.55
ST JOHN BOSCO HIGH SCHOOLESP366,884.7465,160.00432,044.74
AIOME PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLMADANG361,870.4264,269.43426,139.85
BALIMO DAY HIGH SCHOOLWESTERN360,198.9763,972.57424,171.54
RIGU ST JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOLAROB359,810.6485,890.47445,701.11
IUFI IUFA PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLEHP359,778.24108,352.61468,130.85
ASEKI LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE355,741.7063,180.95418,922.65
KU HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU355,184.5563,081.99418,266.54
ANGORAM HIGH SCHOOLESP351,005.9262,339.86413,345.78
YUMBILYAM HIGH SCHOOLENGA347,232.6459,222.87406,455.51
GANIM HIGH SCHOOLENGA346,827.2561,597.71408,424.96
PITANKA HIGH SCHOOLEHP345,991.5861,449.30407,440.88
KUIARO HIGH SCHOOLMBP344,320.1461,152.44405,472.58
PEKE HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA332,619.8959,074.44391,694.33
IHU HIGH SCHOOLGULF331,505.6358,876.53390,382.16
VUNABOSCO SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP331,049.5589,961.69421,011.24
DOLIBA HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU329,834.2158,579.68388,413.89
HELA TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLHELA318,182.5553,978.39372,160.94
AIBOKI HIGH SCHOOLWNBP316,537.2456,749.06373,286.30
KIRIPIA HIGH SCHOOLWHP314,233.9555,809.02370,042.97
PINDIU AGRO TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE308,383.8154,770.02363,153.83
LOWER NEBILYER HIGH SCHOOLWHP306,707.6249,129.74355,837.36
BANZ LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA303,369.3853,879.44357,248.82
NISSAN HIGH SCHOOLAROB303,066.7153,879.45356,946.16
AITAPE PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOLWSP302,533.7653,731.02356,264.78
SIALUM TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE300,862.2953,434.17354,296.46
IANU HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL300,283.2254,077.35354,360.57
VUVU ST MARYS SECONDARY SCHOOLENBP299,153.13127,885.75427,038.88
RAMOAINA TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLENBP295,569.2552,494.12348,063.37
DANGSAI ANUL SCHOOLMADANG295,012.1252,395.17347,407.29
TABAGA HIGH SCHOOLWHP291,669.2151,801.45343,470.66
AIAMBAK HIGH SCHOOLKLM288,847.4450,663.52339,510.96
DAULO HIGH SCHOOLEHP285,819.0850,762.46336,581.54
SIMBAI HIGH SCHOOLMADANG282,697.0352,098.31334,795.34
KUARE HIGH SCHOOLSHP282,325.9348,981.32331,307.25
BEMA HIGH SCHOOLGULF279,133.3249,575.03328,708.35
TALASEA HIGH SCHOOLWNBP275,790.3348,981.31324,771.64
MALALIA HIGH SCHOOLWNBP275,276.3861,449.29336,725.67
SUGU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOLSHP275,151.9747,051.76322,203.73
GREEN RIVER HIGH SCHOOLWSP274,645.84Not Paid274,645.84
Kami High SchoolJIWAKA271,611.7548,239.18319,850.93
REDSCAR HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL266,597.3347,348.61313,945.94
HOOD POINT DAY HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL263,254.5146,754.90310,009.41
KAUIL HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA262,796.2947,150.70309,946.99
KONDOPINA HIGH SCHOOLWHP259,075.8246,012.75305,088.57
NERAGAIMA HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU257,682.9045,765.37303,448.27
Boliu Adventist HIGH SCHOOLNIP247,960.2244,132.66292,092.88
BARENGIGL HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU246,539.9243,786.33290,326.25
KARAMUI HIGH SCHOOLSIMBU244,032.7043,341.04287,373.74
AFORE HIGH SCHOOLORO240,968.3442,796.81283,765.15
MULITAKA HIGH SCHOOLENGA234,003.9441,559.91275,563.85
MEGIAR HIGH SCHOOLMADANG233,168.1941,411.48274,579.67
SUAU CHALMERS MEMORIAL H/SCHOOLMBP230,382.4540,916.71271,299.16
KOKODA TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLORO219,796.6039,036.62258,833.22
Second Twenty Second Battalion h/SENBP217,186.8345,755.96262,942.79
MOROBE HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE213,110.7237,849.20250,959.92
PAKA HIGH SCHOOLHELA211,717.8637,601.82249,319.68
MT MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOLEHP206,424.9136,661.77243,086.68
GIA HIGH SCHOOLWHP205,589.2136,513.35242,102.56
ST PATRICK AGRO HIGH GASMATAWNBP205,173.8946,992.82252,166.71
POMALMAL HIGH SCHOOLESP198,903.3935,325.92234,229.31
SAIDOR HIGH SCHOOLMADANG197,192.6147,942.31245,134.92
MAGARIDA HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL179,453.7332,456.32211,910.05
NAGUM ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOLESP176,338.7531,318.36207,657.11
RAMU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOLMADANG175,824.9542,747.33218,572.28
KEMABOLO DAY HIGH SCHOOLCENTRAL169,652.8430,130.94199,783.78
KUNA HIGH SCHOOLJIWAKA169,332.1237,107.06206,439.18
MIDDLE SEPIK HIGH SCHOOLESP167,145.7029,685.64196,831.34
RANGIAMPU SDA HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE167,145.6829,685.65196,831.33
BOISEN HIGH SCHOOLENBP164,825.11Not Paid164,825.11
KERO HIGH SCHOOLSHP164,638.4829,240.35193,878.83
OKSAPMIN HIGH SCHOOLWSP158,788.4228,201.37186,989.79
EBC SAUSI HIGH SCHOOLMADANG158,730.8738,591.34197,322.21
HAKU HIGH SCHOOLAROB157,952.7128,052.95186,005.66
TANIR HIGH SCHOOLNIP157,116.9427,904.51185,021.45
CENAKA HIGH SCHOOLWNBP151,206.0236,387.30187,593.32
INONDA ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOLORO148,759.6726,420.23175,179.90
TIKI HIGH SCHOOLWHP147,210.6727,904.51175,115.18
AWABA SECONDARY SCHOOLWESTERN125,901.60Closed not paid125,901.60
BOB SPENCE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLESP123,122.1322,857.95145,980.08
WANTOAT HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE110,316.1419,592.53129,908.67
Bitapaka HIGH SCHOOLENBP107,218.8122,588.39129,807.20
NASKO HIGH SCHOOLNIP101,123.1917,959.81119,083.00
BUANG HIGH SCHOOLMOROBE98,616.0017,514.54116,130.54
Cape Vogel High SCHOOLMBP92,785.5125,858.89118,644.40
UNEA HIGH SCHOOLWNBP91,094.3822,154.17113,248.55
PITIPAIS HIGH SCHOOLENGA88,000.61Not Paid88,000.61
KOROBA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLHELA65,980.81Not Paid65,980.81
PORI HIGH SCHOOLHELA65,186.8611,577.4176,764.27
TOTAL208,747,843.3138,281,778.75247,029,622.06

If you wish to find out more about the TFF policy in PNG or are researching this area, I hope you find this useful.

I have an interest in the Free Education policy and particularly the TFF policy in PNG. If you wish to get more info, drop me a message below or get in touch on Twitter.

This Post Has 2 Comments

  1. Linda

    Hi and thank you very much for the assistance regarding TFF Funds , I am Linda Noga from NBC Newsroom and would really appreciate it, if you can be able to send me a copy of the TFF Funds appropriated to all school’s in Central Province. Especially for Kwikila Secondary High School as NBC has received reports on mismanagement of the funds in just two terms. and we would want to confirm if this is true.

    1. PNG INSIGHT

      Hi Linda, the list published here is from the NDoE 2018 funds allocation published.

      You can use the search button on the top left of the table to find the TFF funds received by province or school. Try these keywords: Central or Kwikila.

      E.g. Kwikila Secondary School received K1.414 million in 2018.

      Regards.

Comments are closed.